Jane Goldthorpe (1807 - 1866) Profile

Jane Goldthorpe

Alternate Names
Jane Thompson (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1807 March 12 (Born)
Death Date
On 1866 September 10 (Died)
Gender
Female

Jane and her children William, Sarah, Mary Ann and Martha sailed to America in 1855 on the ship Juventa.

Read More
Media
Jane Goldthorpe (1807 - 1866) Profile
Jane Goldthorpe (1807 - 1866) Profile

Sources