Jane Russell (1807 - 1874) Profile

Jane Russell

Alternate Names
Jane Anderson (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1807 March 9 (Born)
Death Date
On 1874 March 15 (Died)
Gender
Female

Although documentation is lacking, it seems likely that she traveled to Utah in 1863 with her husband.

Read More
Media
Jane Russell (1807 - 1874) Profile
Jane Russell (1807 - 1874) Profile