Jane Vilate Romney

Alternate Names
Jane Vilate Crawford (Married Name)
Jennie (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1883 December 31
Death Date
1956 April 16
Gender
Female

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory

1883 December 31
Mother
Kate Ada Ginger
Father
Heber John Romney

Baptized by Cowan

1892 January 5 (Age 8)

Served in Northern States Mission

1905 January 3–December 22 (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
George A Smith

Married Alexander Clyde Crawford

1909 June 12 (Age 25)

Served in British Mission

1910 July–1911 February (Age 26) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Nephi, Juab, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
J Golden Kimball

Death

1956 April 16 (Age 72)

Sources