Janet Lyle

Alternate Names
Janet Lyle (Married Name)
Janet Adam (Birth Name)
Birth Date
Circa 1831 (Born)
Death Date
Unknown (Died)
Gender
Female

She and her son William arrived in New York on 23 June 1864 from Scotland on the ship The General McClellan. Further research is needed to identify exactly who she was.

Read More