<p> Contributed to <a href="https://familysearch.org/photos/artifacts/18271427" target="_blank">FamilySearch</a>.</p>

Janet Farquhar Ledingham

Alternate Names
Janet Farquhar Christophersen (Married Name)
Jennet (Alternate Name)
Jennett (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1857 June 14
Death Date
1930 October 23
Gender
Female

Born in South Leith, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland

1857 June 14
Mother
Janet Bremner Farquhar
Father
Alexander Morris Ledingham

Baptized

1867 May 1 (Age 9)

Married Martin Christophersen

1874 December 27 (Age 17)

Served in Danish Mission

1912 March–1914 May (Age 54) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Heber J. Grant
Images
Christophersen Family

Served in Danish Mission

1912 March–1914 May (Age 54) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Images
Christophersen Family

Death in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

1930 October 23 (Age 73)
Media
Janet Farquhar Ledingham (1857 - 1930) Profile
Christophersen Family
Christophersen Family

Sources