Jedediah Stringham

Alternate Names
Jed (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1861 May 2
Death Date
1933 December 18
Gender
Male

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah

1861 May 2
Mother
Martha Ashby
Father
Briant Stringham

Served in British Mission

1896 October–1898 December (Age 35) See Missionaries
Priesthood Quorum
100th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
East Bountiful, Davis, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Francis M Lyman
Images
Mission Photo

Death in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

1933 December 18 (Age 72)

Baptized by Erastus Snow

No dates given.
Media
Jed Stringham (1861 - ?) Profile
Mission Photo