Jedediah Mazel Skolfield

Alternate Names
Jedediah Mazel Ballentyne (Birth Name)
Birth Date
1888 October 1
Death Date
1965 March 28
Gender
Male

Born in Ogden, Weber, Utah Territory, United States

1888 October 1
Mother
Jane Wilkie Manning
Father
Jedediah M. Ballentyne

Baptized by Paul Gourley

1896 October 1 (Age 8)

Served in Swiss and German Mission

1909 July–1912 June (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Seymour B. Young
Images
Missionaries at the Breslou Conference

Death

1965 March 28 (Age 76)
Media
Jedediah Mazel Skolfield (1888 - 1965) Profile
Missionaries at the Breslou Conference

Sources