Jenet Scott

Alternate Names
Jenet Clyde
Birth Date
1907 November 25
Death Date
1996 June 30
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Provo, Utah, Utah, United States

1907 November 25
Mother
Isabell Harrison
Father
Seth Scott

Baptized by B A Johnson

1916 May 21 (Age 8)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1931 May–1933 May (Age 23) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
James E Talmage

Departed from Home

1931 May 21 (Age 23)

Death

1996 June 30 (Age 88)
Media
Jenet Scott (1907-1996) Profile

Sources