Jennie Wendella Archibald

Alternate Names
Jennie Wendella Olson (Married Name)
Birth Date
1918 April 4
Death Date
2004 August 14
Gender
Female

Born in West Jordan, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

1918 April 4
Mother
Wendella Jones Horwick
Father
David Archibald

Baptized by Earl I Smith

1926 August 1 (Age 8)

Served in Canadian Mission

1939 July–1941 March (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Granite East Jordan, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Reed Smoot

Served in Canadian Mission

1939 July–1941 March (Age 21) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Granite East Jordan
Set Apart By
Reed Smoot

Married Oscar Linden Olson

1943 October 13 (Age 25)

Death in Midvale, Utah, United States

2004 August 14 (Age 86)
Media
Jennie Wendella Archibald (1918 - 2004) Profile

Sources