Jens Christian Hansen

Alternate Names
Christian (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1850 June 28
Death Date
1938 December 20
Gender
Male

Born in Hjollez Faratrup Aalbork, Denmark

1850 June 28
Mother
Matte Marie Pedersen
Father
Hans Jensen

Baptized

1881 April 17 (Age 30)

Served in Danish Mission

1908 April–1910 May (Age 57) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
High-priest
Residence When Called
Sanpete, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Seymour B Young
Images
Mission Photo

Death

1938 December 20 (Age 88)
Media
Jens Christian Hansen (1850 - 1938) Profile
Mission Photo

Sources