Jens Jacob Jensen

Alternate Names
James Jacob Jensen (Birth Name)
Birth Date
1835 May 5
Death Date
1912 August 30
Gender
Male

Born in Den Kgl Fødselsstiftelse (Royal Foundation), København, København (Staden), Danmark

1835 May 5
Mother
Karen Marie Pedersen
Father
Jacob Holgersen

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1857 January–1858 May (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing

Baptized

1857 January 19 (Age 21)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1859 September–1860 August (Age 24) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1860 August–1861 April (Age 25) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing

Death

1912 August 30 (Age 77)
Media
Jens Jacob Jensen (1835 - 1912) Profile

Sources