Jens James Andersen

Alternate Names
James Anderson (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1835 April 28
Death Date
1906 September 16
Gender
Male

Born in Bromme, Soro, Denmark

1835 April 28
Mother
Ellen Jensen
Father
Anders Fredericksen

Baptized by Benjamin Jensen

1862 July 2 (Age 27)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1887 October 25 (Age 52) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Plurally Married
Priesthood Office
High-priest
Residence When Called
Spanish Fork, Utah, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
Abraham O Smoot

Death

1906 September 16 (Age 71)
Media
Jens James Andersen (1835 - 1906) Profile

Sources