Jens Mekkelsen

Alternate Names
Jens Mickelsen (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1808 April 2
Death Date
1884 October 10
Gender
Male

Born in Aalborg, Denmark

1808 April 2
Mother
Anne Nelson
Father
Mekkel Mekkelsen

Baptized by Jeppe Sorenson

1854 September 14 (Age 46)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1872 April 10 (Age 64) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
High-priest
Residence When Called
Spanish Fork, Utah, Utah
Set Apart By
L Snow

Death

1884 October 10 (Age 76)
Media
Jens Mekkelsen (1808 - 1884) Profile

Sources