<br />

Jens Thomsen

Alternate Names
Birth Date
1844 January 30
Death Date
1915 November 5
Gender
Male

Alternate name: James Thomson

Read More

Born in Ugill, Hjorring, Denmark

1844 January 30
Mother
Christiana Anderson
Father
Ole Thomas Oleson

Baptized by Lars Christian Larsen

1861 October 30 (Age 17)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1887 May 20 (Age 43) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Priesthood Quorum
58th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Brigham City, Box Elder, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
J H Smith

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1898 November 11 (Age 54) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Priesthood Quorum
58th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Brigham City, Box Elder, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Matthew F Cowley
Images
AALBORG KONFERENCE 1900

Death

1915 November 5 (Age 71)
Media
Jens Thomsen (1844 - 1915) Profile
AALBORG KONFERENCE 1900