Jensine Christine Nicolaisen

Alternate Names
Jensine Christine Nicolaisen (Birth Name)
Birth Date
Circa 1859 (Born)
Death Date
On 1860 August 10 (Died)
Gender
Female

Jensine is the daughter of Hansina and step-daughter Niels. She is listed as being 9 months old on the roster.

Listed in some records under the surname "Larsen."

Niels C. Christensen journal excerpts confirms her date of death as 10 August 1860.

Read More