Jeremiah Thomas Baker (1810 - 1896) Profile

Jeremiah Thomas Baker

Alternate Names
Jeremiah Thomas Baker (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1810 March 10 (Born)
Death Date
On 1896 January 22 (Died)
Gender
Male

He sailed to America with his family in 1856. We know from journals that his wife, Adelaide, left the Willie company on July 19 and returned to it the next day to take two of her children with her. Although documentation is scant, it appears that Jeremiah continued on in the company, but dropped out en route in Iowa and never went to Utah.

Read More
Media
Jeremiah Thomas Baker (1810 - 1896) Profile
Jeremiah Thomas Baker (1810 - 1896) Profile

Sources