Jessie Alleman

Alternate Names
Jessie Whitney (Married Name)
Birth Date
1894 March 22
Death Date
1969 April 7
Gender
Female

Born in Springville, Utah, Utah Territory, United States

1894 March 22
Mother
Amanda Elizabeth Starr
Father
Daniel Joseph Alleman

Baptized by John S Boyer Jr

1902 April 2 (Age 8)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1923 July–1925 March (Age 29) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Springville, Utah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
James E Talmage

departed from home

1923 July 11 (Age 29)

Arrived in Field

1923 July 16 (Age 29)

Arrived at Home

1925 March 28 (Age 31)

Death in Springville, Utah, Utah, United States

1969 April 7 (Age 75)
Media
Jessie Alleman (1894-1969) Profile

Sources