Jessie Ann Rasmussen

Alternate Names
Jessie Ann Holdaway
Birth Date
1916 January 23
Death Date
2003 May 24
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Price, Carbon, Utah

1916 January 23
Mother
Mary Jane Olsen
Father
Lawrence M Rasmussen

Baptized by James C E Jensen

1928 April 1 (Age 12)

Served in New England Mission

1938 November–1940 May (Age 22) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Residence When Called
Price 2nd ward, Carbon stake
Set Apart By
Sylvester Q Cannon

Departed from Home

1938 November 24 (Age 22)

Death

2003 May 24 (Age 87)
Media
Jessie Ann Rasmussen (1916 - 2003) Profile

Sources