Joannes Henricus Dijkman

Alternate Names
John Henry Dykman , Jan Henri , Johannas Henri
Birth Date
1826 August 13
Death Date
1913 February 21
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands

1826 August 13
Mother
Christina M. Meij
Father
Joannes Dijkman

Baptized by Paul Schettler

1862 January 29 (Age 35)

Served in Netherlands Mission

1876 April–1878 July (Age 49) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
Charles C. Rich

Death

1913 February 21 (Age 86)
Media
Joannes Henricus Dijkman (1826 - 1913) Profile

Sources