Johan Anderson

Alternate Names
Birth Date
1862 December 28
Death Date
1893 August 18
Gender
Male

Alt name: John Anderson

Read More

Born in Inninge, Stafley, Sweden

1862 December 28
Mother
Maria Catherina Westblad
Father
Erick Anderson

Baptized by C A Clarina

1876 November 4 (Age 13)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1886 September–1888 October (Age 23) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Quorum
37th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Fountain Green, Sanpete, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
Heber J Grant

Death

1893 August 18 (Age 30)
Media
Johan Anderson (1862 - 1893) Profile

Sources