Johan Berg

Alternate Names
John Berg (Alternate Name)
Johannes Johansson Berg (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1839 December 31
Death Date
1916 January 21
Gender
Male

Born in Vaasa, Vaasa, Finland

1839 December 31
Mother
Anna Beata Smadsman
Father
John Anderson Berg

Baptized by John Anderson

1875 September 17 (Age 35)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1887 November–1889 September (Age 47) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Widower
Priesthood Quorum
15th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Santaquin, Utah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
A H Cannon

Death

1916 January 21 (Age 76)

Sources