Johan Ludvig Berg

Alternate Names
John Berg (Latin Name)
Birth Date
1823 November 30
Death Date
1895 January 25
Gender
Male

Born in København, Denmark

1823 November 30
Mother
Marie Caroline Schalleman
Father
Johan Berg

Baptized by Petter Hamert

1866 May 28 (Age 42)

Set Apart

1885 July 25 (Age 61)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1885 August–1887 August (Age 61) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
High-priest
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
A Carrington

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1888 March 9 (Age 64) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Priesthood Office
High-priest
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
F. D. Richards

Death

1895 January 25 (Age 71)