Johan Peter Lorentzen

Alternate Names
John Lorentzen (Alternate Name)
John P Lorensen (Alternate Name)
Johan P. Lorensen (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1817 May 23
Death Date
No dates given.
Gender
Male

Born in Copenhagen, Denmark

1817 May 23
Mother
Anne Margrethe Petersen
Father
Johan Lorentzen

Baptized by John E Forsgren

1851 April 19 (Age 33)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1851–1853 (Age 34) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Quorum
22nd
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Copenhagen, Denmark
Set Apart By
Jonathon Pugmire

Called as President to Iceland Mission

1853–1854 (Age 35) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Set Apart By
Erastus Snow

Death

No dates given.

Sources