Johann George Staheli (1825 - 1881) Profile

Johann George Staheli

Alternate Names
Johann George Staheli (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1825 February 6 (Born)
Death Date
On 1881 April 23 (Died)
Gender
Male

Johan, his wife Sophie and his children Elizabeth, George, Mary and John sailed from Switzerland to America in 1861 on the ship Monarch of the Sea.

He served as the company bugler.  His travel to Utah is mentioned in his daughter's obituary the obituary of his son George..

His name is "John George" on the burial record and Find A Grave website.

Read More
Media
Johann George Staheli (1825 - 1881) Profile
Johann George Staheli (1825 - 1881) Profile

Sources