<br />

Johann Theurer

Alternate Names
John Theurer (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1837 September 1
Death Date
1914 April 9
Gender
Male

Born in Brugg, Argan, Switzerland

1837 September 1
Mother
Barbara Horlacher
Father
Michael Theurer

Baptized by Daniel Bonelli

1856 June 20 (Age 18)

Served in Swiss and German Mission

1878 May–1880 June (Age 40) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Providence, Cache, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
Joseph F. Smith

Served in Swiss and German Mission

1878 May–1880 June (Age 40) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Providence, Cache, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
Joseph F. Smith

Death

1914 April 9 (Age 76)
Media
Johann Theurer (1837 - 1914) Profile

Sources