Johanna Katrina Marie Christensen

Alternate Names
Johanna Katrina Marie Stone (Married Name)
Hannah (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1897 October 28
Death Date
1981 June 15
Gender
Female

Born in Chester, Sanpete, Utah Territory

1897 October 28
Mother
Marie Christena Peterson
Father
Thomas Christian Christensen

Served in Central States Mission

1921 May–1923 June (Age 23) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Sanpete, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Jonathan G Kimball

departed from home

1921 May 4 (Age 23)

Death

1981 June 15 (Age 83)

Baptized by W M Allred

No dates given.
Media
Johanna Katrina Marie Christensen (1897 - 1981) Profile

Sources