John Alfred Anderson

Alternate Names
Birth Date
1852 November 19
Death Date
1929 April 14
Gender
Male

Alternative Name: John Adolph Andersen

Read More

Born in Frederekhald, Sm¡aaleines, Norway

1852 November 19
Mother
Mary Johnsdaughter
Father
Andrew Vold

Baptized by David McKay

1877 May 9 (Age 24)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1891 October 9 (Age 38) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Quorum
75th Quorum of Seventy
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Huntsville, Weber, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
A H Cannon

Death

1929 April 14 (Age 76)

Sources