John Alwin

Alternate Names
John Joseph Alwin (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1822 May 10
Death Date
1883 August 23
Gender
Male

Born in Deptford, Kent, England

1822 May 10
Mother
Rebecca Brenchly
Father
William Alwin

Baptized by F Bradshaw

1849 September 1 (Age 27)

Served in British Mission

1860 April 25 (Age 37) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Priesthood Quorum
25th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
John Taylor

Arrived in Liverpool

1860 September 17 (Age 38)

Death

1883 August 23 (Age 61)

Sources