John August Anderson

Alternate Names
John August Andersson (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1844 December 18
Death Date
1920 February 1
Gender
Male

Born in Malmö Sankt Petri, Malmöhus, Sweden

1844 December 18
Mother
Martha Peterson
Father
John Anderson

Baptized by N Larsen

1858 April 2 (Age 13)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1875 October–1877 July (Age 30) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Quorum
41st
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Nephi, Sanpete, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
George Q Cannon

Death

1920 February 1 (Age 75)
Media
John August Anderson (1844 - 1920) Profile

Sources