John Bailey

Alternate Names
John Bailey (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1804 April 7 (Born)
Death Date
On 1856 November 7 (Died)
Gender
Male

He traveled from England on the ship Thornton in 1856 with his wife Elizabeth and their daughter Mary Elizabeth.  His wife died at Rocky ridge and he died a few days before entering the valley.

Read More