John Borger

Alternate Names
Jan
Birth Date
1878 January 1
Death Date
1963 May 11
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Joure, Friesland, Netherlands

1878 January 1
Mother
Grietze J Achteen
Father
Siete H Borger

Baptised by A Hinckley

1898 July 16 (Age 20)

Served in Netherlands Mission

1923 February–1925 January (Age 45) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Ogden, Weber, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Melvin J Ballard

departed from home

1923 February 16 (Age 45)

Death

1963 May 11 (Age 85)
Media
John Borger (1878 - 1963) Profile

Sources