John William Boud

Alternate Names
John Boud Jr. (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1880 June 1
Death Date
1964 April 22
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States

1880 June 1
Mother
Elizabeth Pollard
Father
John Wallace Bond

Baptized by John W Boud

1888 June 4 (Age 8)

Served in German Mission

1901 June–1904 January (Age 21) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Seymour B Young

Served in German Mission

1901 June–1904 January (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Seymour B Young

Arrived in Field

1901 June 30 (Age 21)

Arrived at Home

1904 February 4 (Age 23)

Death in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

1964 April 22 (Age 83)
Media
John Boud Jr. (1880 - 1964) Profile
Conference of the German Mission January 5-9, 1902