John Buehler

Alternate Names
Johannes Buehler
Birth Date
1852 September 5
Death Date
1941 October 11
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Schnellbrum, Appenzell, Switzerland

1852 September 5
Mother
Anna Alder
Father
Johanes Buehler

Baptized by Ulrich Stanfer

1881 October 16 (Age 29)

Served in Swiss Mission

1902 July 22 (Age 49) See Missionaries
Priesthood Quorum
48th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Manti, Sanpete, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Joseph W McMurrin

Death

1941 October 11 (Age 89)
Media
John Buehler (1852 - 1941) Profile