John C Anderson

Alternate Names
Birth Date
1836 October 22
Death Date
1912 June 4
Gender
Male

Alt names: Johannes C Andersson

Read More

Born in Viken, Animskog, Alvsborg, Sweden

1836 October 22
Mother
Kajsa Anderson
Father
Anders Anderson

Baptized by Swen Rosengreen

1860 October 22 (Age 24)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1873 October 8 (Age 36) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Quorum
65th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Grantsville, Tooele, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
B Young Jr

Death

1912 June 4 (Age 75)
Media
John C Anderson (1836 - 1912) Profile

Sources