John Cavelor Arbon (1813 - 1864) Profile

John Cavelor Arbon

Alternate Names
John Cavelor Arbon (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1813 December 25 (Born)
Death Date
On 1864 October 4 (Died)
Gender
Male

According to marriage records, John married Rebecca on May 30, 1836. In 1864, John, Rebecca, and their family emigrated on the ship Hudson to New York. John is listed as having traveled with his family in the 1864 Hyde company.  More research is needed to confirm John's date of birth.

Read More
Media
John Cavelor Arbon (1813 - 1864) Profile
John Cavelor Arbon (1813 - 1864) Profile

Sources