<p> ca. 1893</p>

John Christenson Jr.

Alternate Names
John Christensen Jr. (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1867 August 21
Death Date
1929 June 22
Gender
Male

Born in Gunnison, Sanpete, Utah Territory, United States

1867 August 21
Mother
Christena Nilsson Akesson
Father
John Christenson

Baptized by Jens Jensen

1875 August 4 (Age 7)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1891 October–1894 October (Age 24) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Gunnison, Sanpete, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
George Reynolds
Images
John Christenson Jr. (1867 - 1929), Scandinavian (1891 - 1894)

Death

1929 June 22 (Age 61)
Media
John Christenson Jr. (1867 - 1929) Profile
John Christenson Jr. (1867 - 1929), Scandinavian (1891 - 1894)

Sources