John Davis Williams

Alternate Names
John Davies (Birth Name)
Birth Date
1857 August 18
Death Date
1927 January 21
Gender
Male

Born in Little Cottonwood, Salt Lake, Utah

1857 August 18
Mother
Elizabeth Davies
Father
Reese Jones Williams

Baptized by James Stapley

1878 May 12 (Age 20)

Served in British Mission

1890 September–1892 August (Age 33) See Missionaries
Priesthood Quorum
63rd
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Kanarra, Iron, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
A H Cannon

Served in Northwestern States Mission

1925 November–1926 May (Age 68) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
High-priest
Residence When Called
Kanara, Iron, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Rudger Clawson

departed from home

1925 November 18 (Age 68)

Death

1927 January 21 (Age 69)

Sources