John Eyvindson

Alternate Names
Jon Eyvindsson (Birth Name)
John Eyvindsen (Alternate Name)
John Eyvindson (Alternate Name)
Jon Eivindur (Alternate Name)
Jon Evanson (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1845 June 14
Death Date
1917 October 3
Gender
Male

Born in Rangarvalla syala, Ustrelandane, Iceland

1845 June 14
Mother
Anna Jonsson
Father
Eyvindar Jonsson

Baptized

1874 September 4 (Age 29)

Called as President to Iceland Mission

1879 April–1881 July (Age 33) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
United States
Additional Notes

Assistant was Jacob B. Johnson

Called as President to Scandinavian Mission

1879 April–1881 July (Age 33) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
United States

Death

1917 October 3 (Age 72)
Media
John Eyvindson (1845 - 1917) Profile

Sources