John Frederick Oblad

Alternate Names
Johan Fredric Larsson Åblad (Birth Name)
Birth Date
1841 November 10
Death Date
1904 June 17
Gender
Male

Born in Österåker, Södermanland, Sweden

1841 November 10
Mother
Sara Petronella Lundberg
Father
Lars Peter Åblad

Baptized by G. Olson

1854 April 1 (Age 12)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1873 October–1874 August (Age 31) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Quorum
15th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
F. D. Richards

Arrived in Field

1873 November 29 (Age 32)

Arrived at Home

1874 September 23 (Age 32)

Death

1904 June 17 (Age 62)
Media
John Frederick Oblad (1841 - 1904) Profile

Sources