John Grant Bagley (1836 - 1923) Profile

John Grant Bagley

Alternate Names
John Grant Bagley (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1836 April 30 (Born)
Death Date
On 1923 February 10 (Died)
Gender
Male

He began traveling with the James Brown company, but was asked to be a teamster in Orson Pratt's "Church Train" and completed the journey with them.

Read More
Media
John Grant Bagley (1836 - 1923) Profile
John Grant Bagley (1836 - 1923) Profile