John H Rumell

Alternate Names
John H Rumel Jr
Birth Date
1851 February 26
Death Date
1893 February 5
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah

1851 February 26
Mother
Abigail Gray
Father
John Henry Rumel

Baptized by John W Woolley

1859 (Age 7)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1872 December 15 (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
John Taylor
Additional Notes

Death

1893 February 5 (Age 41)
Media
John H Rumell (1851 - 1893) Profile

Sources