John Henrik Andersson

Alternate Names
Birth Date
1854 December 15
Death Date
1937 May 12
Gender
Male

Alt name: Johan Anderson

Read More

Born in Öringe, Veinge, Halland, Sweden

1854 December 15
Mother
Margareta Henrikson
Father
Anders Jonsson

Baptized by Charles P Warnick

1881 August 13 (Age 26)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1898 June–1900 August (Age 43) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Quorum
67th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
American Fork, Utah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Matthew F Cowley

Death

1937 May 12 (Age 82)
Media
John Henrik Andersson (1854 - 1937) Profile

Sources