John Ischi

Alternate Names
Birth Date
1840 September 18
Death Date
1903 October 10
Gender
Male

Alternate Name: Johannes Ischi,

Read More

Born in Seeberg, Berne, Switzerland

1840 September 18
Mother
Anna Barbara Ryser
Father
John Ischi

Baptized by Gotteich Hirschi

1884 February 27 (Age 43)

Served in Swiss and German Mission

1888 November–1890 September (Age 48) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
S B Young

Death

1903 October 10 (Age 63)

Sources