John Ivan Hunt

Alternate Names
John I (Birth Name)
Birth Date
1906 August 20
Death Date
1998 November 16
Gender
Male

Born in Pine, Gila, Arizona

1906 August 20
Mother
Annie Belle Lazear
Father
John Hunt

Baptized by Isaac Hunt

1914 September 5 (Age 8)

Served in East Central States Mission

1929 July–1931 November (Age 22) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Pine, Arizona, United States
Set Apart By
David O McKay

departed from home

1929 July 18 (Age 22)

Death

1998 November 16 (Age 92)
Media
John Ivan Hunt (1906 - 1998) Profile

Sources