John Izatt Adamson

Alternate Names
John Izatt Adamson (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1856 August 6 (Born)
Death Date
On 1864 November 21 (Died)
Gender
Male

Arrival manifests in New York confirm that John sailed and traveled with his mother in 1864. They sailed on the ship Hudson. The manifest in the British mission record incorrectly lists John's name as "Janet."

Read More

Sources