John Jacob Frederick

Alternate Names
Johann Jacob Friedrich (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1861 August 29
Death Date
1937 July 5
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Müllheim, Thurgan, Switzerland

1861 August 29
Mother
Elizabeth Enz
Father
Arnold Frederich

Baptized by Frederick Theurer

1884 December 2 (Age 23)

Served in Swiss and German Mission

1889 April–1891 June (Age 27) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Quorum
32nd
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Providence, Cache, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
Heber J. Grant

Arrived in Field

1889 April 30 (Age 27)

Arrived at Home

1891 June 29 (Age 29)

Death

1937 July 5 (Age 75)
Media
John Jacob Frederick (1861 - 1937) Profile

Sources