John Kienke

Alternate Names
Birth Date
1831 April 26
Death Date
1898 May 15
Gender
Male

Alt name: John Henry Christopher Kienke

Read More

Born in Mecklenburg, Schwerin, Germany

1831 April 26
Mother
Margareta Buske
Father
Christopher Kienke

Baptized by Seth Taft

1852 September 12 (Age 21)

Served in Swiss and German Mission

1878 November–1880 September (Age 47) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Plurally Married
Priesthood Office
High-priest
Residence When Called
Nephi, Juab, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
L. Snow

Death

1898 May 15 (Age 67)
Media
John Kienke (1831 - 1898) Profile

Sources