John Milton Bernhisel

Alternate Names
John Milton Bernhisel, M.D.
Birth Date
1799 June 23
Death Date
1881 September 28
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Tyrone, Cumberland, Pennsylvania, United States

1799 June 23
Mother
Susannah Bauer
Father
Samuel Bernhisel

Served in Traveling Bishop

1845 February 14 (Age 45) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Priesthood Office
Bishop
Residence When Called
Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois, United States
Additional Notes

Journal History - February 14, 1845 Called to Traveling Bishop to visit the Churches (Branches).

Death

1881 September 28 (Age 82)

Baptised

No dates given.
Media
John Milton Bernhisel (1799 - 1881) Profile

Sources