John Niels Beckstrom

Alternate Names
Birth Date
1851 June 4
Death Date
1928 June 3
Gender
Male

Alternate Name: Nils Johan Beckstrom

Read More

Born in Malmo, Skaane, Sweden

1851 June 4
Mother
Fredrica Eleonora Bauer
Father
Hogan James Beckstrom

Baptized by Andrew E Nielson

1873 (Age 21)

Served in Swedish Mission

1908 April–1910 August (Age 56) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Spanish Fork, Utah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Heber J Grant
Images
Brothers William Oliver & John Neils Beckstrom, Mission Companions in Malmo, Sweden 1908-1910

Arrived at home

1910 September 1 (Age 59)

Death

1928 June 3 (Age 76)
Media
John Niels Beckstrom (1851 - 1928) Profile
Brothers William Oliver & John Neils Beckstrom, Mission Companions in Malmo, Sweden 1908-1910

Sources