John Pritchard Jones

Alternate Names
John Prichard Jones
Birth Date
1828 April 7
Death Date
1901 April 8
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in W Brides Major, Glamorgan, Wales

1828 April 7
Mother
Ann Vaughan
Father
John Jones

Baptized by Wm Richard

1849 March (Age 20)

Served in Welsh Mission

1850 September 1 (Age 22) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Priest
Residence When Called
St. Brides, Glamorganshire, Wales

Served in N Penn And Possibly Wales

1897 July 5 (Age 69) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
High-priest
Residence When Called
Spanish Fork, Utah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
A O Woodruff

Death

1901 April 8 (Age 73)
Media
John Pritchard Jones (1828 - 1901) Profile

Sources